banner
? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or PDF format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Field strength:  Mean: 299 MP  Geomean: 243 MP
(based on 119 players, 1 non ACBL player ignored)
EVENT>FRIDAY MORN GOLD RUSH PRs|SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> Y N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>December 16, 2011  |SANCTION>R1112022  | 12/16/2011 13:42|EVENT CODE>1602
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>RANCHO MIRAGE   |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  276.0 |TOP>  23 |MP LIMITS>750/300        |TOURN>PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT 7=15/3=9                          ,---,-------------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Section      |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-7|Rnk-3| Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- -------------- 
 1 Carole Sobel           Brian Mortagu            7    1     .    354.00  64.13  2.06Gold    Y - 1 - N-S
 2 Eve Jensen             Marian Weiss             3    .     .    261.50  47.37              Y - 2 - N-S
 3 Sanford Jones          Barbara Spiller          7    4     .    319.00  57.79  0.72Red     Y - 3 - N-S
 4 Charles Rhea           Louise Rhea              3    .     .    246.50  44.66              Y - 4 - N-S
 5 M Blythe Anderson      Carmen Barry             7    .     .    225.50  40.85              Y - 5 - N-S
 6 Norlyn Schulz          Nicky Schulz             3    .     .    241.00  43.66              Z - 6 - E-W
 7 John Sherwood          Judy Sherwood            3    6     3    279.00  50.54  0.67Red     Z - 7 - E-W
 8 Anthony Faint          Glory Riegg              3    2     1    336.50  60.96  1.44Red     Z - 8 - E-W
 9 Walter Merritt         Nance Lodge              7    .     .    267.00  48.37              Y - 8 - N-S
10 John Fields            Leda Fields              3    .     4    262.50  47.55  0.47Red     Z -10 - E-W
11 Michael Rickus         Garry Lowe               7    3     .    330.50  59.87  1.03Red     Z -11 - E-W
12 Carole Noreen          Lillian Sender           3    .     .    252.50  45.74              Y -12 - N-S
13 Fred Sutherland        Kathryn Sutherland       7    .     .    239.50  43.39              Z -15 - E-W
14 Barbara Smith          Lewis Atha               3    5     2    284.50  51.54  0.94Red     Y -14 - N-S
15 Bruce Weiner           Dolly Messick Weiner     3    .     .    236.00  42.75              Y -15 - N-S
                                          Totals                  4135.50       

EVENT>FRIDAY MORN GOLD RUSH PRs|SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> Y E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  276.0 |TOP>  23 |MP LIMITS>750/300        |TOURN>PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT 7=15/3=7                          ,---,-------------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Section      |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-7|Rnk-3| Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- -------------- 
 1 George Farley          Pat Dolphin              7    4     .    295.96  53.62  0.72Red     Z - 1 - E-W
 2 Jane Reid              Joyce Henderson          3    1     1    322.76  58.47  2.06Gold    Z - 2 - E-W
 3 Bert Harris            Charlotte Harris         7    3     .    315.13  57.09  1.03Red     Z - 3 - E-W
 4 Carole Mathias         Sharon Morrison          3    .     .    212.50  38.50              Z - 4 - E-W
 5 Josephine Harring      Peggy Cowherd            7    .     .    247.74  44.88              Z - 5 - E-W
 6 Robert Daniel          Edward Pyle              3    .     .    264.50  47.92              Y - 6 - N-S
 7 William Rawlings       Jean Ingram              7    5     .    293.33  53.14  0.41Red     Y - 7 - N-S
 8 Barbara Farfel         Martin Farfel            3    .     .    263.00  47.64              Z - 9 - E-W
 9 E J Nowak              Tom Lang                 7    6     .    287.30  52.05  0.34Red     Y - 9 - N-S
10 Kip Kado               Barbara Shukov           3    2     2    316.46  57.33  1.44Red     Y -10 - N-S
11 Roxanne King           Lamya Agelidis           7    .     .    269.96  48.91              Y -11 - N-S
12 Georgie Goyette        Paul Taylor              3    .     .    261.46  47.37              Z -12 - E-W
13 Valerie Baldwin        Susan Griswold           7    .     .    274.98  49.82              Y -13 - N-S
14 Sara Dokter            Nancy Collinge           3    .     3    273.83  49.61  0.60Red     Z -14 - E-W
15 Audrey Rubinstein      Lynn Gryll               7    .     .    248.52  45.02              Z -13 - E-W
                                          Totals                  4147.43       

EVENT>FRIDAY MORN GOLD RUSH PRs|SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> Z N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  276.0 |TOP>  23 |MP LIMITS>750/300        |TOURN>PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT 7=15/3=8                          ,---,-------------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Section      |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-7|Rnk-3| Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- -------------- 
 1 Art Linderman          Nancy De Ainza           7    .     .    276.00  50.00              Y - 1 - E-W
 2 James Porter           John White               3    6     .    285.50  51.72  0.34Red     Y - 2 - E-W
 3 Gary Delestine         M Howard                 7    .     .    266.50  48.28              Y - 3 - E-W
 4 Patricia Siegel        Teresa McNeil            3    5     .    295.50  53.53  0.41Red     Y - 4 - E-W
 5 Denise Shade           Glorya Spero             7    .     .    243.00  44.02              Y - 5 - E-W
 6 Anthony De Luca        Nancy De Luca            3    4     3    298.50  54.08  0.72Red     Z - 6 - N-S
 7 Mimi David             Gerald David             7    .     .    242.50  43.93              Y - 7 - E-W
 8 Noralee Mogol          Patricia Myser           3    .     .    279.50  50.63              Y - 8 - E-W
 9 Bud Smith              Arlene O'Leary           7    .     .    189.00  34.24              Z - 9 - N-S
10 Barry Joel Sussman     Tatsumi Mercer           3    .     .    277.00  50.18              Y -10 - E-W
11 Gregory Hanson         Lisa Hanson              7    .     .    243.50  44.11              Y -11 - E-W
12 Janet Crossley         Margaret Peterson        3    .     .    283.00  51.27              Y -12 - E-W
13 Harvey Lesser          Mo Anvari                7    1     .    327.50  59.33  2.06Gold    Z -13 - N-S
14 Rosemary Bhutani       Carole Champion          3    2     1    321.50  58.24  1.44Red     Y -14 - E-W
15 Suzy Doyle             George Beard             3    3     2    316.00  57.25  1.03Red     Y -15 - E-W
                                          Totals                  4144.50       

EVENT>FRIDAY MORN GOLD RUSH PRs|SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> Z E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  276.0 |TOP>  23 |MP LIMITS>750/300        |TOURN>PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT 7=15/3=9                          ,---,-------------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Section      |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-7|Rnk-3| Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- -------------- 
 1 John Bliss             Dixie Bliss              7    2     .    336.91  61.03  1.44Red     Z - 1 - N-S
 2 Colleen Gardner        Joyce Shuford            3    5     2    284.46  51.53  0.94Red     Z - 2 - N-S
 3 Theresa Alvarez        Sherry Hockemeyer        7    3     .    335.67  60.81  1.03Red     Z - 3 - N-S
 4 Sally Ackerman         Barbara Patterson        3    .     .    250.50  45.38              Z - 4 - N-S
 5 Carol Stiff            Bernice Lacher           7    1     .    352.96  63.94  2.06Gold    Z - 5 - N-S
 6 Marsha Kraushaar       Dennis Vanmiddlesworth   3    .     3    270.00  48.91  0.67Red     Y - 6 - E-W
 7 Dennis Cogan           Carol Johnson            7    .     .    269.13  48.76              Z - 7 - N-S
 8 Robert Barrett         Lori Barrett             3    .     .    193.50  35.05              Z - 8 - N-S
 9 Robert Preece          Therese Milford          7    6     .    280.22  50.76  0.34Red     Y - 9 - E-W
10 Jerry Burrill          Ruth Baker               3    .     .    254.13  46.04              Z -10 - N-S
11 Elaine Gifford         David Gifford            7    .     .    278.46  50.45              Z -11 - N-S
12 Adelaide Nyquist       Eleanor Patton           3    4     1    298.46  54.07  1.34Red     Z -12 - N-S
13 Joan Bell              Delbert Haylock          3    .     .    202.63  36.71              Y -13 - E-W
14 Gloria Fernandes       Mary Young               3    .     .    257.96  46.73              Z -14 - N-S
15 Arlene Novak           Bob Novak                3    .     4    269.91  48.90  0.47Red     Z -15 - N-S
                                          Totals                  4134.90       

1 ♠KQT93
42
QT65
♣QJ
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠874
A85
K972
♣832
♠AJ6
KQT63
A8
♣A95
♠52
J97
J43
♣KT764
10
718
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥3 ♠5 NT3
EW: 2♣ 3 4 2♠ 4NT
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -430 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Z7-David-David vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z15-Novak-Novak
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
   50         20.50   2.50  4 E -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        100   17.00   6.00  2♠ N -2   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        170   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        170   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        200   14.00   9.00  3 E +2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        420    8.00  15.00  4 E      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        430    2.00  21.00  3N E +1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        450    0.50  22.50  4 E +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        450    0.50  22.50  4 E +1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
2 ♠73
63
KQT82
♣J854
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠KQT86
KQT7
A
♣T92
♠54
J982
9643
♣AQ3
♠AJ92
A54
J75
♣K76
6
147
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣6 ♥3 ♠4 NT6
EW: 1/-♣ 4 3♠  ♣7/5 ♦5 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 16 = +2
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  120         23.00   0.00  2N S      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
   50         20.50   2.50  3 W -1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
   50         20.50   2.50  3 W -1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
   50         20.50   2.50  4 W -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
   50         20.50   2.50  3 W -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
         80   18.00   5.00  1♠ W      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        100   16.00   7.00  2 N -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        100   16.00   7.00  2N S -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        100   16.00   7.00  3♣ S -1   Z7-David-David vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        110   11.00  12.00  1♠ W +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        110   11.00  12.00  2 E      Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        110   11.00  12.00  1♠ W +1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        110   11.00  12.00  1♠ W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        110   11.00  12.00  2 W      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        110   11.00  12.00  2 W      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        110   11.00  12.00  1♠ W +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        140    6.00  17.00  3 W      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        140    6.00  17.00  2 W +1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        140    6.00  17.00  1♠ W +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        150    4.00  19.00  1N E +2   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        170    2.50  20.50  3 E +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        170    2.50  20.50  2 W +2   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        300    1.00  22.00  3 N -3   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        450    0.00  23.00  4 W +1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y11-King-Agelidis
3 ♠-
9762
J986
♣AT542
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠9765
Q854
T
♣KQ76
♠AKJ82
K3
AK
♣J983
♠QT43
AJT
Q75432
♣-
5
719
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1  ♣5/4 ♠4 NT5
EW: 2♣ 3♠ 1NT  ♦3 ♥5/6
LoTT: 18 - 19 = -1
Par: -100 4*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  510         23.00   0.02  4* S     Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  200         20.50   2.63  4♠ E -2   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  200         20.50   2.63  4♠ E -2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  200         20.50   2.63  3N E -2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  200         20.50   2.63  4♠ E -2   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  110         18.00   5.24  3 S      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  100   AVE+  12.50  13.80            Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Z7-David-David vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  100         12.50  10.46  4♠ E -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
         50    7.00  15.67  3 S -1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        100    6.00  16.72  5* S -1  Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        140    5.00  17.76  3♠ E      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        500    3.50  19.33  5* S -3  Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        500    3.50  19.33  5* S -3  Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        620    1.50  21.41  4♠ E      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        620    1.50  21.41  4♠ E      Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
       1150    0.00  22.98  3N* E +2  Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
4 ♠J854
J5
QJ85
♣QJ7
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠9763
T84
K
♣AT942
♠AT2
K93
742
♣K853
♠KQ
AQ762
AT963
♣6
8
710
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5 3 1♠ 2NT  ♣5
EW: 1♣  ♦2 ♥3 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +600 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  600         23.00   0.00  5 N      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  170         20.00   3.00  3 S +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  170         20.00   3.00  2 S +4   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  170         20.00   3.00  2 S +4   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  170         20.00   3.00  2 S +4   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  170         20.00   3.00  2 S +4   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  150         15.50   7.50  3 S +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  150         15.50   7.50  2 S +3   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  150         15.50   7.50  3 S +2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  150         15.50   7.50  2 S +3   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  140         13.00  10.00  3 S      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  130          9.50  13.50  2 S +2   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  130          9.50  13.50  2 S +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  130          9.50  13.50  3 S +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  130          9.50  13.50  2 S +2   Z7-David-David vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  130          9.50  13.50  2 S +2   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  130          9.50  13.50  2 S +2   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  120          6.00  17.00  2N N      Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  110          5.00  18.00  2 S +1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
   90          4.00  19.00  2 S      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        100    3.00  20.00  2N N -1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        200    1.50  21.50  3N S -2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        200    1.50  21.50  3N N -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        300    0.00  23.00  3N N -3   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
5 ♠QT3
T94
KT
♣98762
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AJ9
Q865
J42
♣KT4
♠642
AJ32
98763
♣5
♠K875
K7
AQ5
♣AQJ3
5
115
19
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 1 1 3♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦5/6 ♥6 ♠3 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  630         23.00   0.00  3N S +1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  600         21.00   2.00  3N N      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  600         21.00   2.00  3N N      Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  600         21.00   2.00  3N S      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  130         17.00   6.00  3♣ S +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  130         17.00   6.00  1♣ S +3   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  130         17.00   6.00  4♣ S      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  130         17.00   6.00  1♣ S +3   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  130         17.00   6.00  1♣ S +3   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  120         13.50   9.50  2N S      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  120         13.50   9.50  1N S +1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  110         11.50  11.50  1♣ S +2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  110         11.50  11.50  1♣ S +2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        100    6.00  17.00  1 S -1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Z7-David-David vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        100    6.00  17.00  5♣ S -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        100    6.00  17.00  3N S -1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        200    0.50  22.50  3N S -2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        200    0.50  22.50  3♠ S -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
6 ♠QT965
J7
KQ52
♣Q8
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠A32
KT98
97643
♣7
♠KJ84
Q542
T8
♣543
♠7
A63
AJ
♣AKJT962
10
76
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 1 1♠ 4NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣2 ♦4 ♠5/6 NT1
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +430 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  990         23.00   0.00  6N S      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  520         20.50   2.50  3N S +4   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  520         20.50   2.50  3N S +4   Z2-Porter-White vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  520         20.50   2.50  3N S +4   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  520         20.50   2.50  3N S +4   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  490         14.00   9.00  3N N +3   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Z7-David-David vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  490         14.00   9.00  3N N +3   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  490         14.00   9.00  3N N +3   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  490         14.00   9.00  3N S +3   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  420          8.50  14.50  5♣ S +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  420          8.50  14.50  5♣ S +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  400          5.00  18.00  5♣ S      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  400          5.00  18.00  5♣ S      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  400          5.00  18.00  5♣ S      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  400          5.00  18.00  5♣ S      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  400          5.00  18.00  5♣ S      Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  150          2.00  21.00  3♣ S +2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
         50    0.50  22.50  3N S -1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
         50    0.50  22.50  5♣ S -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
7 ♠J92
AKQ2
KT4
♣972
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠T3
987654
AQJ
♣A8
♠A865
3
53
♣KQJT54
♠KQ74
JT
98762
♣63
13
1110
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣4 ♥5 ♠6 NT5
EW: 3♣ 1 2NT  ♦5/6 ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -120 2NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300         23.00   0.00  4♠ E -3   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  200         21.50   1.50  3N E -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  200         21.50   1.50  3N W -2   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  100         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  100         17.50   5.50  3 W -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  100         17.50   5.50  3N W -1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  100         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  100         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  100         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        110   12.50  10.50  3♣ E      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        110   12.50  10.50  2♣ E +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        110   12.50  10.50  2♣ E +1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        120   10.00  13.00  2N E      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        130    7.00  16.00  3♣ W +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        130    7.00  16.00  3♣ E +1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        130    7.00  16.00  4♣ E      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        130    7.00  16.00  3♣ E +1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        130    7.00  16.00  3♣ E +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        150    4.00  19.00  1N E +2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        180    3.00  20.00  1N W +3   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        200    1.50  21.50  1N N -2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        200    1.50  21.50  3 N -2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        600    0.00  23.00  3N W      Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
8 ♠J54
A5
AQJ85
♣962
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠Q2
KQT9732
K93
♣K
♠T97
J84
T62
♣A543
♠AK863
6
74
♣QJT87
12
135
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 4 5♠ 3NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣2 ♦3 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +450 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800         23.00   0.00  5* W -4  Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  480         22.00   1.00  4♠ S +2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  450         20.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  450         20.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  420         17.00   6.00  4♠ S      Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  420         17.00   6.00  4♠ S      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  420         17.00   6.00  4♠ S      Z2-Porter-White vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  420         17.00   6.00  4♠ S      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  420         17.00   6.00  4♠ S      Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  300         14.00   9.00  5* W -2  Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  200         12.50  10.50  2♠ S +3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  200         12.50  10.50  2♠ S +3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  150         10.00  13.00  4 W -3   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  150         10.00  13.00  2N N +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  150         10.00  13.00  4 W -3   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  140          7.50  15.50  3♠ S      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  140          7.50  15.50  3♠ S      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  100          6.00  17.00  5 W -2   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
   50          5.00  18.00  4 W -1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
         50    3.00  20.00  4 N -1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
         50    3.00  20.00  4♠ S -1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y11-King-Agelidis
         50    3.00  20.00  4♠ S -1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        140    0.50  22.50  3 W      Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        140    0.50  22.50  3 W      Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
9 ♠75
QT76
J53
♣K862
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AQ
AJ95
A87
♣AQ95
♠T986
83
KQ64
♣JT7
♠KJ432
K42
T92
♣43
6
216
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦3 ♥3 ♠5 NT3
EW: 4/5♣ 4 3/4 2♠ 4NT
LoTT: 16 - 14 = +2
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         23.00   0.00  4 W -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        150   22.00   1.00  3 E +2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        600   20.50   2.50  3N W      Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        600   20.50   2.50  3N W      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        630   10.50  12.50  3N E +1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        630   10.50  12.50  3N W +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        660    0.50  22.50  3N W +2   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        660    0.50  22.50  3N W +2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
10 ♠A84
A753
AK983
♣2
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠T96
QT8
T2
♣T9854
♠Q753
42
Q76
♣Q763
♠KJ2
KJ96
J54
♣AKJ
15
26
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 6 6 5♠ 6NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦1 ♥1 ♠2 NT1
LoTT: 15 - 17 = -2
Par: +1440 6NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1440         23.00   0.00  6N S      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
 1430         22.00   1.00  6 S      Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  690         21.00   2.00  3N S +3   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  660         19.50   3.50  3N S +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  660         19.50   3.50  4N N +1   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  650         16.00   7.00  4 N +1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  650         16.00   7.00  4 S +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  650         16.00   7.00  4 S +1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  650         16.00   7.00  5 S      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  650         16.00   7.00  5 S      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        100    7.50  15.50  6N N -1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        100    7.50  15.50  6N S -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        100    7.50  15.50  6N S -1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        100    7.50  15.50  6♠ S -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        100    7.50  15.50  6 S -1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        200    1.00  22.00  6N N -2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        300    0.00  23.00  6N S -3   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
11 ♠QT86
AK7
QJ974
♣7
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠AKJ72
JT6
T3
♣Q64
♠9543
Q854
65
♣J85
♠-
932
AK82
♣AKT932
12
113
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 7 3 2♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦0 ♥3 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +1440 7-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  940         23.00   0.00  6 S +1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  920         22.00   1.00  6 S      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  460         19.00   4.00  3N N +2   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  460         19.00   4.00  3N N +2   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  460         19.00   4.00  3N N +2   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  460         19.00   4.00  3N N +2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  460         19.00   4.00  3N S +2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  440         15.50   7.50  5 S +2   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  440         15.50   7.50  5 N +2   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  430         13.00  10.00  3N N +1   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  430         13.00  10.00  3N N +1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  430         13.00  10.00  3N N +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  420         11.00  12.00  5 N +1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  400          6.50  16.50  5 N      Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  400          6.50  16.50  5 N      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  400          6.50  16.50  3N N      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  400          6.50  16.50  5 S      Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  400          6.50  16.50  5 N      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  400          6.50  16.50  5 N      Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  400          6.50  16.50  3N S      Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  400          6.50  16.50  5 S      Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  200          2.00  21.00  3♠ W -4   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  190          1.00  22.00  3 N +4   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  150          0.00  23.00  2 S +3   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z9-Preece-Milford
12 ♠AKJ
K4
A98765
♣T9
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠962
QT953
J
♣KJ53
♠43
AJ87
QT3
♣Q642
♠QT875
62
K42
♣A87
15
79
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3♠ 2NT  ♣4 ♥4
EW: 3♣ 3  ♦2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +100 4*-EW/4♣*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  650         23.00   0.00  4♠ N +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  620         21.50   1.50  4♠ S      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  620         21.50   1.50  4♠ S      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  170         19.00   4.00  3♠ S +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  170         19.00   4.00  3 N +3   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  170         19.00   4.00  2 N +4   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  150         14.50   8.50  3 N +2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  150         14.50   8.50  2 N +3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  150         14.50   8.50  2 N +3   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  150         14.50   8.50  4 N +1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  150         14.50   8.50  3 N +2   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  150         14.50   8.50  2 S +3   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  140         11.00  12.00  3♠ S      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  110         10.00  13.00  2♠ S      Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        100    7.00  16.00  4♠ S -1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        100    7.00  16.00  4♠ S -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        100    7.00  16.00  3♠ N -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        100    7.00  16.00  4♠ S -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        100    7.00  16.00  5 S -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        140    4.00  19.00  3 E      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        200    1.50  21.50  4♠ S -2   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        200    1.50  21.50  4♠ S -2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        200    1.50  21.50  4♠ S -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        200    1.50  21.50  4♠ S -2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
13 ♠K873
KJ862
J5
♣83
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠Q942
95
6
♣AQT954
♠AJ5
43
AKQT83
♣62
♠T6
AQT7
9742
♣KJ7
8
814
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣0 ♦0 ♠1 NT0
EW: 5♣ 5 3♠ 2NT  ♥6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -600 5-EW/5♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         22.50   0.50  3N W -2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
  200         22.50   0.50  3♠ W -2   Z7-David-David vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  100         20.00   3.00  3♠ W -1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  100         20.00   3.00  3N W -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  100         20.00   3.00  3N W -1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        100   18.00   5.00  3 N -1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        130   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        130   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        130   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        130   15.50   7.50  3 E +1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        140   12.00  11.00  2♠ W +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        140   12.00  11.00  3♠ W      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        140   12.00  11.00  3♠ W      Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        150    7.00  16.00  3 E +2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        150    7.00  16.00  4 E +1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        150    7.00  16.00  3 E +2   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        150    7.00  16.00  3 E +2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        150    7.00  16.00  2 E +3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        150    7.00  16.00  1N E +2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        150    7.00  16.00  1N E +2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        170    2.50  20.50  3 E +3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        170    2.50  20.50  3♠ W +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        600    1.00  22.00  5 E      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        650    0.00  23.00  4♠ W +1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
14 ♠JT832
82
KT864
♣6
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠K97
AJ3
Q75
♣AJ74
♠Q
KQT76
J9
♣T9852
♠A654
954
A32
♣KQ3
4
158
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2♠  ♣4 ♥4 NT4
EW: 3♣ 3 1NT  ♦5 ♠5
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -100 3♠*-NS/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140         23.00   0.00  3♠ N      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  110         21.00   2.00  2♠ N      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  110         21.00   2.00  2♠ N      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  110         21.00   2.00  2♠ N      Z7-David-David vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  100         19.00   4.00  3N E -2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
   50         16.50   6.50  4 W -1   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
   50         16.50   6.50  4 W -1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
   50         16.50   6.50  4 W -1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
   50         16.50   6.50  2N W -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        100   14.00   9.00  3♠ N -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        110   13.00  10.00  2 E      Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        140    9.00  14.00  2 W +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        140    9.00  14.00  2 E +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        140    9.00  14.00  2 W +1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        140    9.00  14.00  2 E +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        140    9.00  14.00  2 W +1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        140    9.00  14.00  3 W      Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        140    9.00  14.00  3 E      Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        150    5.00  18.00  2N W +1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        170    4.00  19.00  2 E +2   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        400    3.00  20.00  3N W      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        420    1.50  21.50  4 E      Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        420    1.50  21.50  4 W      Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        610    0.00  23.00  4♣* E +1  Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
15 ♠943
KJ9732
K5
♣KT
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠JT2
AT85
JT72
♣98
♠865
Q4
AQ98
♣Q543
♠AKQ7
6
643
♣AJ762
10
610
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1/- 3 3♠ 2NT  ♦7/6
EW:  ♣4 ♦6 ♥4 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  600         23.00   0.00  3N S      Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  170         22.00   1.00  2 N +2   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  140         21.00   2.00  2 N +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  110         17.50   5.50  2 N      Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  110         17.50   5.50  2 N      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  110         17.50   5.50  2 N      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  110         17.50   5.50  2♠ S      Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  110         17.50   5.50  3♣ S      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  110         17.50   5.50  2 S      Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        100   10.50  12.50  2N N -1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        100   10.50  12.50  4♣ S -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        100   10.50  12.50  3♠ S -1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100   10.50  12.50  2 N -1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        100   10.50  12.50  2 N -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        100   10.50  12.50  2 N -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        100   10.50  12.50  3N S -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        100   10.50  12.50  3♣ N -1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        200    3.00  20.00  3N S -2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        200    3.00  20.00  3 N -2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        200    3.00  20.00  4♠ S -2   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        200    3.00  20.00  4 N -2   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        200    3.00  20.00  3 N -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        200    3.00  20.00  3N S -2   Z7-David-David vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        200    3.00  20.00  2 N -2   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
16 ♠975
K7
K4
♣KJ8432
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠4
AT653
QT9875
♣A
♠KT862
QJ
A32
♣T97
♠AQJ3
9842
J6
♣Q65
10
1010
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 1♠  ♦3 ♥3 NT6
EW: 4 2  ♣3 ♠6/5 NT4
LoTT: 20 - 18 = +2
Par: -100 5♣*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  400         23.00   0.00  3N E -4   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  300         22.00   1.00  3 W -3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  200         20.00   3.00  3 W -2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  200         20.00   3.00  3 W -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  200         20.00   3.00  3 E -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  110         17.50   5.50  3♣ N      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  110         17.50   5.50  3♣ N      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  100         13.00  10.00  3 W -1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  100         13.00  10.00  5 W -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  100         13.00  10.00  5 W -1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  100         13.00  10.00  2 W -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  100         13.00  10.00  4 W -1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  100         13.00  10.00  2 W -1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  100         13.00  10.00  5 W -1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
    PASS       8.00  15.00  Pass Out  Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
    PASS       8.00  15.00  Pass Out  Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
    PASS       8.00  15.00  Pass Out  Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
         50    6.00  17.00  4♣ S -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        110    4.00  19.00  2 W      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        110    4.00  19.00  2 W      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        110    4.00  19.00  3 W      Z7-David-David vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        130    1.50  21.50  4 W      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        130    1.50  21.50  3 W +1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        140    0.00  23.00  3 W      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
17 ♠KQ6
763
53
♣T9874
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠T54
KT84
T842
♣J3
♠J983
AQ95
KJ7
♣Q2
♠A72
J2
AQ96
♣AK65
5
413
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 2 1 2♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦5 ♥5 ♠5 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +400 3NT-NS/5♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800         23.00   0.00  1♣* E -4  Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  490         22.00   1.00  3N S +3   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  250         21.00   2.00  3 E -5   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  240         19.00   4.00  1N S +5   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  240         19.00   4.00  1N S +5   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  240         19.00   4.00  1N S +5   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  210         17.00   6.00  1N S +4   Z2-Porter-White vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  200         15.50   7.50  2 E -4   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
  200         15.50   7.50  3 E -4   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  180         12.00  11.00  2N S +2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  180         12.00  11.00  1N S +3   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  180         12.00  11.00  2N S +2   Z7-David-David vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  180         12.00  11.00  1N S +3   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  180         12.00  11.00  1N S +3   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  150          5.00  18.00  2 E -3   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  150          5.00  18.00  2 W -3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  150          5.00  18.00  1N S +2   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  150          5.00  18.00  3 W -3   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  150          5.00  18.00  4♣ N +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  150          5.00  18.00  1N S +2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  150          5.00  18.00  3♣ N +2   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  150          5.00  18.00  1N S +2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  150          5.00  18.00  3♣ N +2   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
   70          0.00  23.00  1 S      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
18 ♠J8
JT432
T
♣K7543
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AKT93
AKQ5
AK87
♣-
♠Q74
9
QJ432
♣J962
♠652
876
965
♣AQT8
5
236
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦0 ♥5 ♠0 NT0
EW: 7 1 7♠ 3/2NT  ♣6
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: -1510 7♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         23.00   0.00  5♣ E -4   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        440   22.00   1.00  5 E +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        480   21.00   2.00  4♠ W +2   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        510   14.50   8.50  5♠ W +2   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Z2-Porter-White vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        510   14.50   8.50  5♠ W +2   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        510   14.50   8.50  5♠ W +2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        510   14.50   8.50  5♠ W +2   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        510   14.50   8.50  4♠ W +3   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        940    8.00  15.00  6 E +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        980    7.00  16.00  6♠ W      Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
       1010    4.00  19.00  6♠ W +1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
       1010    4.00  19.00  6♠ W +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
       1010    4.00  19.00  6♠ W +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
       1010    4.00  19.00  6♠ W +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
       1010    4.00  19.00  6♠ W +1   Z7-David-David vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
       1100    1.00  22.00  3* S -4  Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
       1510    0.00  23.00  7♠ W      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y3-Harris-Harris
19 ♠Q3
KJ6
QT874
♣QT7
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AT984
7
AJ9
♣K532
♠K765
A9532
6
♣J64
♠J2
QT84
K532
♣A98
10
128
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: -/1  ♣3 ♦6/7 ♥5 ♠2 NT5
EW: 3♣ 2 5♠ 2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -650 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         23.00   0.00  4♠ W -1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z9-Preece-Milford
    PASS      22.00   1.00  Pass Out  Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        100   20.00   3.00  3 N -2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        100   20.00   3.00  4 N -2   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        100   20.00   3.00  3 N -2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        140   17.00   6.00  3♠ W      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        140   17.00   6.00  3♠ W      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        140   17.00   6.00  3♠ W      Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        150   15.00   8.00  3 N -3   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        170   13.50   9.50  3♠ W +1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        170   13.50   9.50  2♠ W +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        200   12.00  11.00  3♠ W +2   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        620   10.50  12.50  4♠ W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        620   10.50  12.50  4♠ W      Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z7-David-David vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        650    5.00  18.00  4♠ W +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        680    0.00  23.00  4♠ W +2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
20 ♠KQ94
AQ84
K2
♣Q98
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠A83
K63
J983
♣KJ5
♠762
J952
5
♣AT764
♠JT5
T7
AQT764
♣32
16
125
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1/- 2♠ 1NT
       ♣6/5 ♥7/6
EW: 1♣  ♦4 ♥6 ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +110 2♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1100         22.50   0.50  1* W -4  Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y11-King-Agelidis
 1100         22.50   0.50  1* W -4  Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  660         21.00   2.00  3N N +2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  630         20.00   3.00  3N S +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  170         19.00   4.00  2♠ N +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  150         18.00   5.00  1N N +2   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
  110         15.00   8.00  3 N      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  110         15.00   8.00  3 S      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  110         15.00   8.00  2 S +1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  110         15.00   8.00  3 S      Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  110         15.00   8.00  3 S      Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
  100         12.00  11.00  1N W -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z15-Novak-Novak
   90          9.50  13.50  1N N      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
   90          9.50  13.50  1N N      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
   90          9.50  13.50  2 S      Z7-David-David vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
   90          9.50  13.50  1N N      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        100    7.00  16.00  3N N -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        120    6.00  17.00  1N W +1   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        200    3.50  19.50  3♣ S -2   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        200    3.50  19.50  3N N -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        200    3.50  19.50  5 S -2   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        200    3.50  19.50  3N N -2   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        300    0.50  22.50  2N N -3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        300    0.50  22.50  3N N -3   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y3-Harris-Harris
21 ♠J
AJ2
A8752
♣AK93
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AT542
T8
KJT3
♣QJ
♠Q7
Q954
9
♣876542
♠K9863
K763
Q64
♣T
17
114
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1/2♣ 3 3 2♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥4 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 14 - 16 = -2
Par: +600 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  620         23.00   0.00  4 S      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  600         19.00   4.00  3N S      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Z2-Porter-White vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  600         19.00   4.00  3N N      Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  140         15.00   8.00  2♠ N +1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  110         14.00   9.00  3 N      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        100   10.50  12.50  3N S -1   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        100   10.50  12.50  3N S -1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100   10.50  12.50  3 N -1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        100   10.50  12.50  2N N -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        100   10.50  12.50  3N S -1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        100   10.50  12.50  3N S -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        200    4.50  18.50  3N N -2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        200    4.50  18.50  3N N -2   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        200    4.50  18.50  3N N -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        200    4.50  18.50  3N N -2   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        200    4.50  18.50  3N N -2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        200    4.50  18.50  3N S -2   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        300    1.00  22.00  4♠ S -3   Z7-David-David vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        800    0.00  23.00  5* N -3  Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
22 ♠K5
QJ6
9652
♣8743
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AJT8
92
KQT
♣AQ96
♠Q632
8753
A7
♣JT5
♠974
AKT4
J843
♣K2
6
167
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: -/1  ♣4 ♦6/7 ♥5 ♠3 NT5
EW: 3♣ 1 4♠ 2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         23.00   0.00  4♠ W -1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
         90   20.00   3.00  1N W      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
         90   20.00   3.00  1N W      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
         90   20.00   3.00  1N W      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
         90   20.00   3.00  1N W      Z2-Porter-White vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
         90   20.00   3.00  1N E      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        120   16.50   6.50  1N W +1   Z7-David-David vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        120   16.50   6.50  1N W +1   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        140   15.00   8.00  2♠ W +1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        150   14.00   9.00  1N W +2   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        170   12.50  10.50  2♠ W +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        170   12.50  10.50  2♠ W +2   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        180    9.00  14.00  1N W +3   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        180    9.00  14.00  1N W +3   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        180    9.00  14.00  1N W +3   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        180    9.00  14.00  1N W +3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        180    9.00  14.00  1N W +3   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        200    6.00  17.00  2♠ W +3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        600    5.00  18.00  3N W      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        620    2.50  20.50  4♠ W      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        620    2.50  20.50  4♠ W      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        620    2.50  20.50  4♠ W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        620    2.50  20.50  4♠ E      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        630    0.00  23.00  3N W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
23 ♠K4
T432
QT42
♣Q82
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠J95
K7
6
♣AKT9754
♠AT
Q96
KJ753
♣J63
♠Q87632
AJ85
A98
♣-
7
1111
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2♠  ♣4 ♦6 NT5
EW: 3♣ 1/- 2/1NT
       ♦7/6 ♥4 ♠5
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -120 2NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  620         23.00   0.00  4 S      Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  200         21.00   2.00  5♣ W -2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  200         21.00   2.00  5♣ W -2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  200         21.00   2.00  5♣ W -2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  100         16.50   6.50  3N E -1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  100         16.50   6.50  4♣ W -1   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  100         16.50   6.50  4♣ W -1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  100         16.50   6.50  4♣ W -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  100         16.50   6.50  5♣ W -1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  100         16.50   6.50  4♣ W -1   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        100   13.00  10.00  3 S -1   Z7-David-David vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        110    9.50  13.50  3♣ W      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        130    5.00  18.00  2♣ W +2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        130    5.00  18.00  3♣ W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        130    5.00  18.00  3♣ W +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        200    2.50  20.50  4 N -2   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        200    2.50  20.50  4♠ S -2   Z2-Porter-White vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        300    1.00  22.00  3 N -3   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        600    0.00  23.00  3N E      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
24 ♠K96
Q863
AQ76
♣92
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠843
752
J2
♣AJ653
♠QT75
KT94
KT
♣QT7
♠AJ2
AJ
98543
♣K84
11
610
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 1 1♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW: 1/-♣  ♣7/6 ♦3 ♥6 ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +130 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  180         23.00   0.00  2N N +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
  150         20.00   3.00  3 S +2   Y1-Sobel-Mortagu vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  150         20.00   3.00  2 N +3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  150         20.00   3.00  3♠ W -3   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  150         20.00   3.00  2 S +3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  150         20.00   3.00  3 S +2   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  130         13.50   9.50  4 S      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  130         13.50   9.50  3 S +1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
  130         13.50   9.50  2 S +2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  130         13.50   9.50  2 S +2   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
  130         13.50   9.50  2 S +2   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  130         13.50   9.50  2 S +2   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
  130         13.50   9.50  2 S +2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  130         13.50   9.50  3 S +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  120          7.00  16.00  1N S +1   Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
  120          7.00  16.00  2N S      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  120          7.00  16.00  2N S      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  120          7.00  16.00  1N S +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
  120          7.00  16.00  1N S +1   Z7-David-David vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
  100          4.00  19.00  3♣ E -2   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
         50    1.50  21.50  3N S -1   Z1-Linderman-De Ainza vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
         50    1.50  21.50  3N S -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z15-Novak-Novak
         50    1.50  21.50  2N S -1   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
         50    1.50  21.50  3N S -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
25 ♠86
653
KQ42
♣7653
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠92
AJT98
JT95
♣K9
♠K74
Q7
87
♣AQJT82
♠AQJT53
K42
A63
♣4
5
912
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣2 ♦6 ♥2 NT2
EW: 3♣ 2  ♦6 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -100 3♠*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300         23.00   0.00  4 W -3   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
  170         22.00   1.00  3♠ S +1   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  140         16.50   6.50  2♠ S +1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y3-Harris-Harris
  140         16.50   6.50  2♠ S +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z9-Preece-Milford
  140         16.50   6.50  3♠ S      Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
  110         11.00  12.00  2♠ S      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  100         10.00  13.00  4♣ E -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
         50    8.00  15.00  3♠ S -1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
         50    8.00  15.00  3♠ S -1   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
         50    8.00  15.00  3♠ S -1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        110    6.00  17.00  3♣ E      Z2-Porter-White vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        130    4.50  18.50  4♣ E      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        130    4.50  18.50  3♣ E +1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        150    2.00  21.00  3♠ S -3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        150    2.00  21.00  3♣ E +2   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        150    2.00  21.00  3♣ E +2   Z7-David-David vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        170    0.00  23.00  4♣ E +2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
26 ♠Q73
J84
A3
♣KJ732
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠JT2
KQ9765
7
♣986
♠K98
A32
KT64
♣Q54
♠A654
T
QJ9852
♣AT
11
612
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 3 2♠  ♥4 NT5
EW: 2/1 1/-NT
       ♣6/4 ♦4 ♠5/4 NT7/6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +110 2♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300         23.00   0.00  4 W -3   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  200         22.00   1.00  4 W -2   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  100         20.50   2.50  2 W -1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  100         20.50   2.50  3 W -1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
   90         18.50   4.50  2♣ N      Y2-Jensen-Weiss vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
   90         18.50   4.50  2♣ N      Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
    PASS      17.00   6.00  Pass Out  Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100   15.50   7.50  2N N -1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        100   15.50   7.50  3♠ S -1   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        110   14.00   9.00  2 W      Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        120   13.00  10.00  1N E +1   Z2-Porter-White vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        140    8.50  14.50  3 W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        140    8.50  14.50  2 W +1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        140    8.50  14.50  3 W      Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        140    8.50  14.50  3 W      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        140    8.50  14.50  3 W      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        140    8.50  14.50  2 W +1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        140    8.50  14.50  2 W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        140    8.50  14.50  2 W +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        170    4.00  19.00  3 W +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        200    2.50  20.50  3♣ N -2   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        200    2.50  20.50  3N N -2   Z7-David-David vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        300    0.50  22.50  4♣ N -3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        300    0.50  22.50  3N N -3   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y3-Harris-Harris
27 ♠K84
J742
76
♣J954
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠J962
A963
KQ5
♣73
♠AQ3
T8
T9432
♣AK8
♠T75
KQ5
AJ8
♣QT62
5
1013
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦3 ♥5 ♠3 NT4
EW: 1♣ 4 2 3♠ 3NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         22.50   0.50  3N E -2   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  100         22.50   0.50  3N E -2   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
   70         20.50   2.50  1♣ S      Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
   70         20.50   2.50  1♣ S      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        100   19.00   4.00  2 N -2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
        110   17.00   6.00  2 E +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        110   17.00   6.00  3 E      Z7-David-David vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        110   17.00   6.00  2♠ W      Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        130   14.00   9.00  2 E +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
        130   14.00   9.00  3 E +1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        130   14.00   9.00  2 E +2   Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        140   12.00  11.00  2♠ W +1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        150    7.50  15.50  1N S -3   Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        150    7.50  15.50  2 E +3   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        150    7.50  15.50  3 N -3   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        150    7.50  15.50  2 E +3   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        150    7.50  15.50  1N E +2   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        150    7.50  15.50  2 E +3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        150    7.50  15.50  1N E +2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
        150    7.50  15.50  2 E +3   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        170    2.50  20.50  2♠ W +2   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
        170    2.50  20.50  3♠ W +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        180    1.00  22.00  1N E +3   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        210    0.00  23.00  1N E +4   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
28 ♠QJT
AT3
KT864
♣K8
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠K4
KQ9765
3
♣AQ96
♠9765
-
AQJ9
♣JT742
♠A832
J842
752
♣53
13
148
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦6 ♥5 ♠5 NT5
EW: 5♣ 1 2 2♠ 2NT
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -400 5♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150         23.00   0.00  3 W -3   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  100         21.00   2.00  2 W -2   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  100         21.00   2.00  3 W -2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z6-Kraushaar-Vanmiddlesworth
  100         21.00   2.00  3 W -2   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
   50         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y2-Reid-Henderson
   50         17.50   5.50  3N E -1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
   50         17.50   5.50  3N E -1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z4-Ackerman-Patterson
   50         17.50   5.50  2 W -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Y3-Jones-Spiller vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y4-Mathias-Morrison
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y6-Daniel-Pyle
        110   12.50  10.50  2 E      Z3-Delestine-Howard vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z2-Gardner-Shuford
        110   12.50  10.50  2 W      Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
        140    7.50  15.50  2 W +1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        140    7.50  15.50  3 W      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        140    7.50  15.50  2 W +1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        140    7.50  15.50  2 W +1   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
        180    5.00  18.00  2N E +2   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
        300    3.50  19.50  2♠ S -3   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        300    3.50  19.50  4 N -3   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        400    1.50  21.50  3N E      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
        400    1.50  21.50  3♠ S -4   Z7-David-David vs Z15-Novak-Novak
        430    0.00  23.00  3N E +1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
29 ♠986
K965
AQT3
♣A2
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠JT5
T
K85
♣QT9643
♠AK732
8432
J7
♣K7
♠Q4
AQJ7
9642
♣J85
13
611
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3 1NT  ♣4 ♠5
EW: 2♣ 1♠  ♦4 ♥4 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +140 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         22.00   1.00  3♠ E -2   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
  200         22.00   1.00  2♠ E -2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  200         22.00   1.00  3♠ E -2   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  170         19.50   3.50  3 N +1   Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y11-King-Agelidis
  170         19.50   3.50  3 N +1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  140         17.00   6.00  3 N      Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
  140         17.00   6.00  3 N      Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  140         17.00   6.00  3 N      Z7-David-David vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
  110         15.00   8.00  3 N      Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  100         12.50  10.50  3♠ E -1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
  100         12.50  10.50  3♠ E -1   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  100         12.50  10.50  4♠ E -1   Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
  100         12.50  10.50  3♠ E -1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        100    7.00  16.00  3 N -1   Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
        100    7.00  16.00  3 N -1   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        100    7.00  16.00  3 S -1   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
        100    7.00  16.00  4 N -1   Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        100    7.00  16.00  3 N -1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        100    7.00  16.00  3 N -1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        100    7.00  16.00  3 N -1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        140    3.00  20.00  3♠ E      Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
        200    1.50  21.50  4 N -2   Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
        200    1.50  21.50  3 N -2   Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher
        300    0.00  23.00  3 N -3   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y3-Harris-Harris
30 ♠98
KJT
AK8754
♣93
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠KJT5
A32
9
♣QJT72
♠Q64
85
J63
♣AK854
♠A732
Q9764
QT2
♣6
11
1110
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 4 1NT  ♣2 ♠5
EW: 4♣ 1♠  ♦3 ♥2 NT6
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: +100 5♣*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  450         23.00   0.00  4 N +1   Z14-Bhutani-Champion vs Z13-Bell-Haylock
  200         20.50   2.50  3 S +2   Y8-Faint-Riegg vs Y1-Farley-Dolphin
  200         20.50   2.50  3 S +2   Y15-Weiner-Messick Weiner vs Y15-Rubinstein-Gryll
  200         20.50   2.50  3 S +2   Z5-Shade-Spero vs Z10-Burrill-Baker
  200         20.50   2.50  3 S +2   Z6-De Luca-De Luca vs Z12-Nyquist-Patton
  150         17.00   6.00  4 N +1   Y6-Schulz-Schulz vs Y12-Goyette-Taylor
  150         17.00   6.00  4 N +1   Y14-Smith-Atha vs Y13-Baldwin-Griswold
  150         17.00   6.00  2 N +3   Z15-Doyle-Beard vs Z15-Novak-Novak
  130         14.50   8.50  4 N      Y4-Rhea-Rhea vs Y8-Farfel-Farfel
  130         14.50   8.50  4 N      Y11-Rickus-Lowe vs Y7-Rawlings-Ingram
         50   13.00  10.00  4 N -1   Z4-Siegel-McNeil vs Z8-Barrett-Barrett
        130   10.50  12.50  4♣ W      Y10-Fields-Fields vs Y5-Harring-Cowherd
        130   10.50  12.50  4 S +1   Y12-Noreen-Sender vs Y9-Nowak-Lang
        130   10.50  12.50  3♣ W +1   Z9-Smith-O'Leary vs Z3-Alvarez-Hockemeyer
        130   10.50  12.50  3♣ W +1   Z13-Lesser-Anvari vs Z11-Gifford-Gifford
        150    5.50  17.50  3♣ E +2   Y5-Anderson-Barry vs Y10-Kado-Shukov
        150    5.50  17.50  4♣ W +1   Y7-Sherwood-Sherwood vs Y14-Dokter-Collinge
        150    5.50  17.50  4♣ W +1   Y9-Merritt-Lodge vs Y3-Harris-Harris
        150    5.50  17.50  4♣ W +1   Z7-David-David vs Z14-Fernandes-Young
        150    5.50  17.50  4♣ W +1   Z11-Hanson-Hanson vs Z7-Cogan-Johnson
        150    5.50  17.50  4♣ W +1   Z12-Crossley-Peterson vs Z9-Preece-Milford
        400    1.50  21.50  5♣ W      Y13-Sutherland-Sutherland vs Y11-King-Agelidis
        400    1.50  21.50  5♣ W      Z8-Mogol-Myser vs Z1-Bliss-Bliss
        550    0.00  23.00  5♣* W     Z10-Sussman-Mercer vs Z5-Stiff-Lacher